Results

Here are the latest race results for download:

2019 SA School Sprints

2019 Nekkies – Alvies Novice

2019 Freedom Double Surfski Series #3

2019 WCCU Jnr & Snr Sprints

2019 Junior Sprints #2

2019 Stanford Festival

2019 Freedom Double Surfski Series #2

2019 Junior Triple Series #1

2019 West Coast Challenge

2019 Freedom Paddle Double Series #1

2018 MILNERTON-MELKBOS SURFSKI

2018 OCEANA SURFSKI DICE

2018 Paarl – Skooltjie

2018 Gouda – Bridgetown

2018 Breede River Marathon

2018 Drew-Swellendam & Bontebok

2018 Robertson – Bonnievale

2018 Wyzersdrift 

2018 Mini Marathon PCC

2018 Olifants Marathon

Breede Winter Series 2018 Results

Wellington Hermon 2018

Misverstand – Kleinepardys 2018

2018 Pink Lady (WCCU K1 River Champs)

2018 Gouda – Bridgetown

2018 Paarl – Skooltjie 

2018 WC Marathon Champs K1

2018 10km K1 Champs

2018 Gouda – Train Bridge

2018- Franschoek – Paarl

2018 – WCCU Sprints

2018 Stanford River Festival

2018 – Surfski Double Champs

2018 – Nekkies – Alfies

2018 – Surfski Brian’s Kayaks Millers Downwind

2018 – West Coast Challenge

2018 – Triple Series – Tygervalley 10th February

                                   Peninsula 27th January

                                    Tygervalley 24th February (Incl overall Positions)

2017 – Triple Series – Tygervalley 20th October

                                   Peninsula 28th October

      Century City 4th November (incl overall positions)

2017 Breede Marathon

2017 Robertson – Bonnievale

2017 Elandia – Robertson

2017 Bontebok K2

2017 Drew – Swellendam K2

2017 Wyzersdrift K2

2017 Nekkies – Elandia K2

2017 Breede Winter Series K2 (Novice)

2017 WCCU 10km K2 Champs

2017 PCC  Marathon (ad hoc Training)

2017 Misverstand – Kliphuwel

2017 Dal Josaphat – Grensplaas

2017 Pink Lady Drakenstein 

2017 Gouda- Bridgetown

2017 Peninsula (Paarl  – Skooltjie)

2017 WCCU Marathon Championships K1 and K2

2017 Kersifontein – Kliphoek

2017 Misverstand Dam Dice & Novice race

2017 ADT Marina

2017 Nekkies – Alfies K1 Novice (Paarl-LeBac)

2017 Stanford Festivalr

2017 Berg Dam K2

2017 Nekkies – Alfies

2017 WCCU Sprints

2017 Junior Triple Series 3 Paarl 25 February

2017 Junior Triple Series 2 Tygervalley 11 February

2017 West Coast Canoe Challenge

2017 Junior Triple Series 1 Paarl 28 January

Here are the 2016 race results for download:

2016 Junior Triple Series 2 Paarl 5 Nov

2016 Junior Triple Series 2 Tygervalley 29 Oct

2016 Junior Triple Series 1 Century City 22 Oct

2016 Gouda-Bridgetown

2016 Paarl-Skooltjie

2016 BREEDE RIVER MARATHON

2016 Robertson – Bonnievale

2016 Bontebok K2

2016 Drew – Swellendam

2016 Alfies – Robertson

2016 Wyzersdrift 

2016 Breede Winter series

2016 Olifants Day 1  Day 

2016 Wellington -Hermon WCCU K1 River Champs

2016 Enduro Hub Hermon – Gouda

2016 Drakenstein Pink Lady

2016 Gouda –  Bridgetown

2016 WCCU Marathon Championships

2016 Paarl – Skooltjie 

2016 Dal Josaphat – Lady Loch

2016 ADT Marina da Gama

2016 Orange Descent Day1 Day 2

2016 Hermanus Yacht Club

2016 Berg River Dam K2

2016 10km K2 Champs (PROVISIONAL)

2016 10km K1 Champs

2016 SA Schools

2016 SA Sprints

2016 Nekkies – Alfies

2016  Paarl – Lady Loch

2016 WCCU Junior & Senior Sprints (Provisional)

2016 Junior Sprints – New Balance Canoe Club (21 February 2016)

2016 Junior Sprints – Langebaan

2016 West Coast Challenge

2016 Breede Summer Series

Here are the 2015 race results for download:      

 2015 PRESIDENT TROPHY POINTS (15-06-2015)

2015 Junior Triple series Race 1 New Balance Canoe Club    Race 2 Stellenbosch   Race 3 Peninsula  OVERALL

2015 Gouda – Bridgetown K2

2015 World Marathon Champs – Goyr

2015 SA K3 Breede Marathon

2015 Bonnievale – Kambati

2015 Alfies – Robertson

2015 Wyzersdrift

2015 Bontebok K2

2015 Drew – Swellendam

2015 Olifants

2015 Nekkeis – Elandia K2

2015 Gouda – Bridgetown (Wellington – Hermon)

2015 Brian’s Kayaks Hermon – Gouda

2015 Gouda – Bridgetown

2015 Pink Lady Drakenstein Day 1 & Day 2

2015 Paarl – Skooltjie

WCCU AWARDS  for 2014

2015 Gouda – Train Bridge novice

2015 Orka Marathon Series 1 & 2 @ PCC

2015 ADT Marina da Gama

2015 WCCU K1 Marathon Champs

2015 WCCU K2 Marathon Champs

2015 PCC Novice Marathon

2015 Hermanus

2015 WCCU 10km K1 Champs

2015 Allée Bleue Berg River Dam K2 Race

2015 WCCU 10km K2 Champs

2015 SA Sprint Champs Roodeplaat

2015 WCCU Sprints

2015 Nekkies – Alfies

2015 Paarl – Lady Loch

2015 Breede Summer Series

2015 West Coast Challenge

Copyright © 2014 Western Cape Canoe Union. Designed and Hosted by: Upington-Online